Committees

Committees

Supervisory Committee

Helen Herrman, Australia
Norman Sartorius, Switzerland
Nawaporn Hirunviwatgul, Thailand
Chawanun Charnsil, Thailand
Kiattibhoom Vongrachit, Thailand

Organizing Committee

Chawanun Charnsil, Thailand – Chair
Roy Abraham Kallivayalil, India – Co-Chair
Gisèle Apter, France
Stojan Bajrakatrov, Macedonia
Allister Bush, New Zealand
Vanessa Cameron, UK
K. Sonu Gaind, Canada
Silvia Gaviria, Colombia
Suhaila Ghuloum, Qatar
Jyrki Korkeila, Finland
Maria Ines Lopez-Ibor, Spain
Edmond H. Hsin-tung Pi, USA
Khalid A. Mufti, Pakistan
Nahla Nagy, Egypt
Winston Shen, Taiwan
Oleg Skugarevsky, Belarus
Armen Sogohyan, Armenia
Francesca Sotgiu, Switzerland
Beatrice Telschow, Switzerland
Zvi Zemishlany, Israel

Scientific Committee

Norman Sartorius, Switzerland – Chair 
Afzal Javed, UK – Co-Chair

Tsuyoshi Akiyama, Japan
César A. Alfonso, USA
Atalay Alem, Ethiopia
Michaela Amering, Austria
Gisele Apter, France
Mesfin Ararya, Ethiopia
Silvia Lucia Gaviria Arbelaez, Colombia
Michel Botbol, France
Allister Bush, New Zealand
Prabha Chandra, India
Chawanun  Charnsil, Thailand
Santosh Chaturvedi, India
Enrique Chavéz-Leon, Mexico
Eka Chkonia, Georgia
Nikos Christodoulou, UK
Alfredo Horacio Cia, Argentina
Dan Cohen, Netherlands
Lyn DeLisi, USA
Hervita Diatri, Indonesia
Lisa Dixon, USA
Kua Ee Heok, Singapore
Ann Faerden, Norway
Peter Falkai, Germany
Andrea Fiorillo, Italy
Elie G. Karam, Lebanon
Wolfgang Gaebel, Germany
Suhaila Ghuloum, Qatar
Hervé Granier, France
Oye Gureje, Nigeria
Kasia Gustaw Rottenberg, USA
Charlotte Hanlon, Ethiopia
Gregor Hasler, Switzerland
Gerhard Heinze, Mexico
Maria Joao Heitor, Portugal
Malcolm Hopwood, Australia
Christina Hoven, USA
Mohan Isaac, Australia
Pichai Ittasakul, Thailand
Gabriel Ivbijaro, UK
Rasmon Kalayasiri, Thailand
Shigenobu Kanba, Japan
Marianne Carisius Kastrup, Denmark
Samudra Kathriarachchi, Sri Lanka
Miri Keren, Israel

Nasar Sayed Khan, Pakistan
Christian Kieling, Brazil
Lola Kola, Nigeria
Vivane Kovess-Masfety, France
Dzmitry Krupchanka, Czech Republic
Dusica Lecic-Tosevski, Serbia
Bennett Leventhal, USA
Elena Levin, Argentina
Maria Lopez-Ibor, Spain
Luís Madeira, Portugal
Josyan Madi Skaff, Lebanon
Mario Maj, Italy
Jair Mari, Brazil
Maria-Elena Medina Mora, Mexico
Aldo A. Mendoza Suarez, Mexico
Pat McGorry, Australia
Helen Louise Millar, UK
E. Mohandas, India
Driss Moussaoui, Morocco
Armida Mucci, Italy
Kerim Munir, USA
Michael Musalek, Austria
Kostas N. Fountoulakis, Greece
Carol Nadelson, USA
Nikolay Neznanov, Russia
Roger Ng, Hong Kong, China
Antoni Novotni, Macedonia
Tarek Okasha, Egypt
Albino Oliveira-Maia, Portugal
Olayinka Omigbodun, Nigeria
Martha Ontiveros, Mexico
Georgios Pagkalos, Greece
Pornjira Pariwatcharakul, Thailand
Yong Chon Park, South Korea
Vikram Patel, USA
Soumitra Pathare, India
Mariana Pinto da Costa, UK
Oliver Pogarell, Germany
Stephan Priebe, UK
Andrea Raballo, Italy
Sathynarayana Rao, India
Prasad Rao, India
Solomona Rataemane, South Africa

Anita Riecher-Rossler, Switzerland
Gail Robinson, Canada
Luis Rohde, Brazil
Graciela Rojas, Chile
Marta Rondon, Peru
Luis Salvador-Carulla, Australia
Jerzy Samochowiec, Poland
John Saunders, Australia
Meryam Schouler-Ocak, Germany
Thomas Schulze, Germany
Diah Setia Utami, Indonesia
Winston Shen, Taiwan
Naotaka Shinfuku, Japan
Norbert Skokauskas, Norway
Dan Stein, South Africa
Fernando Stepke Lolas, Chile
Donna Stewart, Canada
Nada Stotland, USA
Tomiki Sumiyoshi, Japan
Suttha Supanya, Thailand
Solomon Teferra, Ethiopia
R. Thara, India
Florence Thibaut, France
Hans-Otto Thomashoff, Austria
Jose Toufic Thome, Brazil
Sam Tyano, Israel
Pichet Udomratn, Thailand
Miguel Uribe, Colombia
Jim Van Os, Netherlands
Pedro Varandas, Portugal
Anna Vassilieva, Russia
Lakshmi Vijaykumar, India
Sergio Villasenor Bayardo, Mexico
Eka Viora, Indonesia
Huali Wang, China
Xiaoping Wang, China
Kamonporn Wannarit, Thailand
Danuta Wasserman, Sweden
Myrna Weissman, USA
Thomas Wenzel, Austria
Miguel Xavier, Portugal
Allison Yung, Australia
Nor Zuraida Zainal, Malaysia
Joseph Zohar, Israel

Special Scientific Committee for Thai Language Scientific Events

Chawanun Charnsil, Thailand
Pichai Ittasakul, Thailand
Rasmon Kalayasiri, Thailand
Pornjira Pariwatcharakul, Thailand
Suttha Supanya, Thailand
Kamonporn Wannarit, Thailand