Committees

Supervisory Committee

Afzal Javed, UK – Chair
Carlos López-Jaramillo, Colombia
Petr Morozov, Russia
Rodrigo Nel Cordoba Rojas, Colombia
Edmond Pi, USA
Paul Summergrad, USA
Danuta Wasserman, Sweden

Organizing Committee

Edmond Pi, USA – Co-Chair
Rodrigo Nel Cordoba Rojas, Colombia – Co-Chair
Vanessa Cameron, UK
Enrique Javier Bojórquez Giraldo, Peru

Carlos López-Jaramillo, Colombia
Petr Morozov, Russia
Thelma Sánchez-Villanueva, Mexico
Thomas Schulze, Germany
Francesca Sotgiu, Switzerland
Paul Summergrad, USA
Danuta Wasserman, Sweden

Scientific Committee

Afzal Javed, UK – Chair
Carlos López-Jaramillo, Colombia – Co-Chair
Danuta Wasserman, Sweden – Co-Chair
Norman Sartorius, Switzerland – Advisor

Seyed Ahmad Jalili, Iran
Marcela Alzate, Columbia
Michaela Amering, Austria
Celso Arango, Spain
Alejandra Armijo, Chile
Waqar Azeem, Qatar
Michel Botbol, France
Allister Bush, New Zealand
Ramalingam Chithiramohan, UK
Yong Chon Park, Korea
Nicolas Clossley, Chile
Jacqueline Feldman, USA
Alberto Fergusson, Columbia
Igor Filipcic, Croatia

Kostas Fountoulakis, Greece
Ary Gadelha, Brazil
K. Sonu Gaind, Canada
Fabian Guenole, France
Christina Hoven, USA
Yueqin Huang, China
Dzmitry Krupchanka, Switzerland
Linda Lam, China
Amine Larnaout, Tunisia
Jair Mari, Brazil
Flavio Milman Shansis, Brazil
E Mohandas, India
Jibril Ibrahim Moussa Handuleh, Somaliland
Juliet Nakku, Uganda
Rodrigo Nel Cordoba Rojas, Colombia
Charles Nemeroff, USA

Roger, Hong Kong, China
Bernardo USA
Bernardo, Mexico
Samuel Okpaku, USA
Anna Ordonez, USA
Edmond Pi, USA
Mysore S. Renuka Prasad, Canada
Marcella Rietschel, Germany
Thomas Schulze, Germany
Rafael Siblis, Uruguay
Jair Soares, USA
Tomiki Sumiyoshi, Japan
Aida Sylla, France
Marisol Taveras, Dominican Republic
Pichet Udomratn, Thailans
Xiaoping Wang, China

Sections Sub Committee

Radwa Said Abdelazim, Egypt
César Alfonso, USA
Michaela Amering, Austria
David Baron, USA
Karl Bechter, Germany
Samantha Boardman, Usa
Smita N. Deshpande, India

Kerim Munir, USA
Athanasios Douzenis, Greece
Ann Faerden, Norway
Peter Falkai, Germany
Kostas Fountoulakis, Greece
Olga Karpenko, Russia
Miri Keren, Israel
Dusica Lecic-Tosevski, Serbia
Josyan Madi-Skaff, Lebanon
Toshimasa Maruta, Japan

Rajesh Nagpal, India
Bibilola Oladeji, Nigeria
Graziella Onofrio, Argentina
Meryam Schouler-Oca, Germany
Vimal Sharma, UK
Nikos Stefanis, Greece
Tomiki Sumiyoshi, Japan
Eduard Vieta, Spain
Thomas Wenzel, Austria