Committees

Committees

Supervisory Committee 
Afzal Javed, UK – Chair
Michel Botbol, France
Vanessa Cameron, UK
Roger Ng, Hong Kong SAR, China
Fauzan Palekar, UK
Edmond Pi, USA
Norman Sartorius, Switzerland
Thomas Schulze, Germany
Barbara Sperner-Unterweger, Austria
Paul Summergrad, USA
Johannes Wancata, Austria
Danuta Wasserman, Sweden

Organizing Committee 
Afzal Javed, UK – Chair
Edmond Pi, USA – Co-Chair
Michel Botbol, France
Vanessa Cameron, UK
Peter Falkai, Germany
Igor Filipcic, Croatia
Kostas Fountoulakis, Greece
Narei Hong, Korea
Malcolm Hopwood, Australia
Christina Hoven, USA
Pichai Ittasakul, Thailand
Lubomira Izakova, Slovakia
Adrian James, UK
Roger Ng, Hong Kong SAR, China
Tarek Okasha, Egypt
Thomas Pollmächer, Germany
Georg Psota, Austria
Rao G Prasad, India
Christa Rados, Austria
Rajashree Ray, India
Virginia Rosabal Camarilla, Costa Rica
Wulf Rössler, Switzerland
Gautam Saha, India
Paul Summergrad, USA
Johannes Wancata, Austria
Danuta Wasserman, Sweden

Scientific Committee
Afzal Javed, UK – Chair
Saeed Ahmed, USA
Martin Aigner, Austria
Cesar Alfonso, USA
Michaela Amering, Austria
Paul Appelbaum, USA
Michel Botbol, France
Jonathan Campion, UK
Vladimir Carli, Sweden
Ramalingam Chithiramohan, UK
Maurizio Fava, USA
Andrea Fiorillo, Italy
Christina Hoven, USA
Yueqin Huang, China
Nazish Imran, Pakistan
Roy Kallivayalil, India
Nasar Khan, Pakistan
Dzmitry Krupchanka, Switzerland
Linda Lam, China
Amine Larnaout, Tunisia
Saul Levin, USA
Petros Levounis, USA
Julio Licinio, USA
Selma Malik, USA
Jair Mari, Brazil
Andreas Meyer-Lindenberg, Germany
Michael Musalek, Austria
Sadiq Naveed, USA
Ahsan Nazeer, Qatar
Rodrigo Nel Cordoba Rojas, Colombia
Bernardo Ng, USA
Roger Ng, Hong Kong SAR, China
Mariana Pinto da Costa, Portugal
Zheala Qayyum, USA
Golam Rabbani, Bangladesh
Norman Sartorius, Switzerland
Thomas Schulze, Germany
Jeremie Sinzelle, France
Barbara Sperner-Unterweger, Austria
Steffi G. Riedel-Heller, Germany
Suttha Supanya, Thailand
Xiaoping Wang, China
Muhammad Waqar Azeem, Qatar
E Mohandas Warrier, India
Danuta Wasserman, Sweden
Muhammad Zeshan, USA

International Advisory Committee
Tsuyoshi Akiyama, Japan
Majid Ali Abidi, Pakistan
John Allan, Australia
Alexander Baldacchino, UK
Rashid Bennegadi, France
Dinesh Bhugra, UK
Allister Bush, New Zealand
Prabha Chandra, India
Eka Chkonia, Georgia
Yong Chon Park, Korea
Vincenzo Di Nicola, Canada
Geert Dom, Belgium
Kostas Fountoulakis, Greece
Wolfgang Gaebel, Germany
Silvana Galderisi, Italy
Neeraj Gill, Australia
Helen Herrman, Australia
Gabriel Ivbijaro, UK
Seyed Ahmad Jalili, Iran
Siegfried Kasper, Austria
Eóin Killackey, Australia
Vinay Lakra, Australia
Amine Larnaout, Tunisia
Santiago Levin, Argentina
Felice Lieh-Mak, Hong Kong SAR, China
Nasser Loza, Egypt
Mario Maj, Italy
Ramune Mazaliauskiene, Lithuania
Juan E Mezzich, USA
Hans-Jürgen Möller, Germany
Kerim Munir, USA
Michael Musalek, Austria
Juliet Nakku, Uganda
Rodrigo Nel Cordoba Rojas, Colombia
Roger Ng, Hong Kong SAR, China
Bernardo Ng, USA
Ahmed Okasha, Egypt
Albert Persaud, UK
Thelma Sanchez Villanueva, Mexico
Norman Sartorius, Switzerland
Armen Soghoyan, Armenia
Anna Stavdal, Norway
Nikos Stefanis, Greece
Aida Sylla, Senegal
Pichet Udomratn, Thailand
Lakshmi Vijayakumar, India
Danuta Wasserman, Sweden

Sections Scientific Program Sub-Committee
Cesar Alfonso, USA
Michaela Amering, Austria
David Baron, USA
Ann Faerden, Norway
Gregor Hasler, Switzerland
Samir Sobhi Nicolas Ibrahim, Australia
Olga Karpenko, Russia
Miri Keren, Israel
Dusica Lecic-Tosevski, Serbia
Josyan Madi-Skaff, Lebanon
Kerim Munir, USA
Rajesh Nagpal, India
Roxanna Ruiz, Guatemala
Radwa Said Abdelazim, Egypt
Meryam Schouler-Ocak, Germany
Thomas Schulze, Germany
Vimal Sharma, UK
Tomiki Sumiyoshi, Japan
Sergio J. Villaseñor Bayardo, Mexico
Thomas Wenzel, Austria